Your bag

SUBSCRIBE & UNLOCK YOUR DISCOUNT | FREE SHIPPING FROM €80*

No se encontraron resultados.

PRIVACY POLICY


INFORMATION

Through this legal notice, we inform users of the www.calvagni.com website of the following: The owner of the website is CAROLINA CALVAGNI, S.L. with identification number B44587582.

The owner of the website www.calvagni.com has its registered office at Av. Diagonal 534 EP – 08006 – Barcelona (España) Contact details: hello@calvagni.com

USER ACCEPTANCE

The user of the website fully and unconditionally accepts the provisions included in this Legal Notice, in the version published by CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L. from the precise moment the user accesses the website.

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L reserves the right to update or delete the contents of this website, as well as to limit or prevent access to them, temporarily or permanently, without prior notice.

The website is for information purposes only, with the exception of those sections that require the user to register.

WEB SITE CONDITIONS OF USE

The website www.calvagni.com can be visited freely and the user undertakes to use its contents and services in accordance with the law, ethical standards, good conduct and this Legal Notice. To this end, the user must refrain from using the website for purposes that are illegal, prohibited and prejudicial to the rights and interests of third parties.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L is not responsible for any error or omission in the content of this website or in the content or any other content that can be accessed through it, or for damages arising from the use of the website or any other act based on the information provided therein.

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful elements that may cause damage or alterations to the user’s computer system, electronic documents or files, and shall not be liable for any damage that such elements may cause to the user or third parties.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All intellectual and industrial property rights with respect to the www.calvagni.com website and its contents (texts, images, designs, creative works of art, software and source code) belong to the owner of the www.calvagni.com website. All trade names, trademarks or logos included on this website are protected by law and any reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in whole or in part, without the express permission of CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L is strictly prohibited.


PRIVACY POLICY

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L protects personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD) and the Regulation of Security Measures under which it is developed.

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by users and their automated processing in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, as well as with all other applicable regulations in this area.

The personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the corresponding automatic files in order to maintain the relationship established between the parties, as well as the administration and provision of services. It is mandatory to answer all questions about personal data indicated as such in the Contact Form.

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L will not use your personal data for any purpose other than those mentioned above, unless the www.calvagni.com website gives users a reasonable time to exercise their right to object to the collection of personal data.

Users may exercise their right of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing, use and assignment of their data by writing to CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L at the email address hello@calvagni.com

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L will not assign users’ personal data collected through the website to third parties without the express consent of the users.

In order to offer you Stripe payment methods, at the time of payment, we may transmit to Stripe during the checkout process your personal data included in the contact form and order details, so that Stripe can assess whether you are eligible for access to its payment methods and to adapt these payment methods to your profile. Your personal data is processed in accordance with Stripe

LINKS & CONTENT

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services offered in the links provided in our Web, which are merely informative.

APPLICABLE JURISDICTION

The use of our website and the contracts for the purchase of products through said website will be governed by Spanish law.

Any controversy that arises or is related to the use of the website or with said contracts will be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Spanish courts and tribunals.


COOKIES POLICY

CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L. also uses analytical cookies, installed by Google Analytics, a service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The cookies used by Google Analytics analyse statistics and, anonymously, the use that users can make of the website. For the installation of this type of cookies, the prior consent of the users will be requested. The information generated by these cookies (including your IP address), if any, will be transmitted to and stored directly by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the account of CAROLINA CALVAGNI S.L. in order to analyze the use of the website and to generate statistical reports of activities such as the origin of the visits, the most popular sections, etc. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

To learn more about the cookies used by the Google Analytics service, click here. In addition, Google Analytics has developed a tool that you can install in your browser if you do not want to be tracked through their cookies https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es.

Below we inform you about the cookies we use and how to disable their use:

To analyze and optimize the functionality of our website, we use the following cookies: Google Analytics core cookies, which are _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz, the anonymous information they provide is based on user interaction with the website.

We use our own and third party cookies to improve the user experience on the site. If you keep surfing you accept its use

Cookies are small text files that web pages can use to make the user experience more efficient.

The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

You can change or withdraw your consent at any time from the Cookies Statement on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: calvagni.com

Cookie statement last updated on 09/04/2019 by Cookiebot.

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

If you wish to avoid the use of cookies, we offer the following information on the main browsers: Chrome | Explorer | Firefox | Safari | Safari para IOS | Opera